Tender for Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services in Kerala

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services in Kerala in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002015950 | Ref ID: 118954291).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services in Kerala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services in Kerala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services in Kerala

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118954291

Notice Ref. No.: 0002015950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A mixed methodology study covering bothquantitative and qualitative data is suggested to identify the supply and demandside barriers to access to prehospital emergency medical services. The studywill be conducted in Trauma Care institutions in three districts of Kerala inthree stages. The first stage would consist of assessing the existing systemsto understand the utilization pattern, factors influencing the response time aswell as 108 ambulance utilization and design of an intervention strategy basedon the learnings. The second stage would include technical support to theGovernment of Kerala in delivery of the strategic options in the selectedregions followed by assessment of the treatment outcomes of this interventionas the third stage. TheIR will encompass the following activities: 1. A comprehensive assessment of theutilization of 108 services: This assessment will be carried out tounderstand the reasons for low utilization of the 108 system with a specificfocus on factors related to its involvement in the post-crash response:· Surveysof patients and/or families who are presented at hospitals following vehiclecrash, including both those who used the 108 system and those who arrived byother means.· Communitysurveys determine their perceptions of constraints to utilizing the 108 system. 2. Development of communications andpublic information strategy: The strategy will focus on the identifiedconstraints from the assessment (described above) and seek to address anymisconceptions that the public may have with respect to the 108 service andinform them regarding when and how to contact this service for assistance. Asan outcome, this will enhance the use of 108 system for post-crash response.3. Technical support in the applicationof the strategic options for Enhancing Post-Crash Response Services: District specificimplementation plans for the technical support will be prepared and it willinclude the roll out of the communications strategy in the select districts. 4. Dev...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections