Tender for Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46...

The ANDHRA PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (APMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as ... in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: APMRCL/PROC-VSKP/2025/CW/04 | Ref ID: 125790710).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as ...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125790710

Notice Ref. No.: APMRCL/PROC-VSKP/2025/CW/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum-2 : Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as specified on EPC basis for Phase-1 of Visakhapatnam Metro Rail, at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 46.23 kms (3 corridors) (including 20.16 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover cum Metro Viaduct) and 42 Nos. Elevated Metro stations, etc. all as specified on EPC basis for Phase-1 of Visakhapatnam Metro Rail, at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections