Tender for Engagement of Tsa under Berhampore Division

The NORTH BENGAL STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION (NBSTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Tsa under Berhampore Division in Berhampore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NBSTC_5018901_1 | Ref ID: 147435249). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145578.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of Tsa under Berhampore Division

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147435249

Notice Ref. No.: NBSTC/BHP-DV/TSA/005_3/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145578

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGEMENT OF TSA UNDER BERHAMPORE DIVISION
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: NORTH BENGAL STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION||NBSTC - BERHAMPORE DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 45, 578
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections