Tender for Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspectio...

The Cochin Port Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspection and Certification Services in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COPA/CME/2026-27/FFF/NTB/TPI | Ref ID: 146617160). The estimated tender value is ₹ 870000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20532.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspection and Certification Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspection and Certification Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspection and Certification Services

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146617160

Notice Ref. No.: COPA/CME/2026-27/FFF/NTB/TPI

Tender Value: ₹ 870000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20532

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Third Party Inspection Agency for Inspection and Certification Services
Request of Tender Document From : 04-08-2026 18:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 04-08-2026 18:00 Request of Tender Document To : 31-08-2026 14:58 Issue of Tender Document To : 31-08-2026 14:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 31-08-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: Third Party Inspection Agency Estimated Cost: 8, 70, 000 Tender Fee: 2, 360 EMD: 20, 532 Tender Processing Fee: 0 COT: CPT-Mechanical Region: Mechanical Engineering Area Of Interest: Consultancy Category of organization: General Document Upload Required: Mandatory Auto Send: Yes Multiple Submission: Yes Procurement Category: Works Bid Type: Item rate Type Of Work: Consultancy Services District: Description Of Work: ENGAGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY INSPECTION AGENCY FOR INSPECTION AND CERTIFICATION SERVICES Remarks if Any: As per the Tender Notification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

146617160.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections