Tender for Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Developmen...

The NATIONAL BACKWARD CLASSES FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (NBCFDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initi... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NBCFDC/BHARAT TULIP SMM & E-COMM/DELHI/2026 | Ref ID: 136325658).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initi...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136325658

Notice Ref. No.: NBCFDC/BHARAT TULIP SMM & E-COMM/DELHI/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initiative Engagement of an Agency for E-commerce Website Development, Mobile Applications Development, Social Media Management (Smm) and E-commerce Operation and Marketplace Integration Under Bharat Tulip Initiative

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections