Empty Insecticides Bottles/Tin Packs, Unservisable Hef Ro...

The UTTRAKHAND STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Empty Insecticides Bottles/Tin Packs, Unservisable Hef Roll Peices, Unservisable Fumigation Covers and other Items in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36063 | Ref ID: 143765102).. The notice was published on 22 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Empty Insecticides Bottles/Tin Packs, Unservisable Hef Roll Peices, Unservisable Fumigation Covers and other Items

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143765102

Notice Ref. No.: 260 05-06-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty insecticides bottles/tin packs, unservisable HEF Roll peices, unservisable fumigation covers and other items
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: S.NO. NAME OF ITEM QUANTITY/NUMBERS STATUS 1 Spray machine 10 unservisable 2 Dehusk kit 2 unservisable 3 ALP Empty bottles(Aluminium) 6027 unservisable 4 Malathian empty Bottles/tin 367 unservisable 5 DDVP empty Bottles/plastic 14 unservisable 6 Deltamethrin empty bottles/plastic 74 unservisable 7 Chloropyriphos empty bottles/tin 36 unservisable 8 Multilayer fumigation covers 284 unservisable 9 cover top 30 unservisable 10 waste polythin 368.80 Kg unservisable 11 HEF Roll (peices) 159 unservisable 12 Locks (Brass) 82 unservisable 13 Local locks 2 unservisable 14 Moisture meter 2 unservisable 15 Wooden balli 807 unservisable

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections