Tender for Employee Annual Health Checkup Service

The KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Employee Annual Health Checkup Service in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BIAL/RFQ/3635 | Ref ID: 138614539).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Employee Annual Health Checkup Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Employee Annual Health Checkup Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Employee Annual Health Checkup Service

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138614539

Notice Ref. No.: BIAL/RFQ/3635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Objective This RFQ is to seek a quote from suitable and qualified service provider / vendor for (Bidders) for Engagement of Wellness Aggregator to Provide Employee Annual Health Check Services for 03 years (Quote(s)) at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru (Airport), as per the requirement, standards, specification, timeline, quantities and other details as more fully detailed herein (Purpose)
Department: Operations - BIAL
Type of Contract : Services
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Not Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 27/03/2026 16:30
Download Document End Date & Time : 08/04/2026 23:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time :
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : NA
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 04/04/2026 00:01
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 09/04/2026 23:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 10/04/2026 09:00
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections