Tender for Empanelment of Vendor under Rate Contract for Design, Eng...

The DNH POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Vendor under Rate Contract for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant under Pmsg Mby Ula (Utility Led Aggregation) M... in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7788_1 | Ref ID: 129997838).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Empanelment of Vendor under Rate Contract for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant under Pmsg Mby Ula (Utility Led Aggregation) M...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129997838

Notice Ref. No.: 26/2025-26/680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Vendor under Rate Contract for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid connected Roof Top Solar plant under PMSG MBY ULA (Utility Led Aggregation) model with 5years O and M.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||DNH Power Distribution Corporation LTD - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-Power Distribution corp-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections