Tender for Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick exec...

The Bihar Government Superintending Engineer's Office Rural Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Munger zone for the financial year 2026-27. The work includes suppliers/service providers for materials/services/tools-plants etc. Proposals are in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITNo. RWD/Emergant work / Repair of Roads & Bridges / Munger/05/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147464556).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Munger zone for the financial year 2026-27. The work includes suppliers/service providers for materials/services/tools-plants etc. Proposals are category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Munger zone for the financial year 2026-27. The work includes suppliers/service providers for materials/services/tools-plants etc. Proposals are Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Munger zone for the financial year 2026-27. The work includes suppliers/service providers for materials/services/tools-plants etc. Proposals are

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147464556

Notice Ref. No.: NITNo. RWD/Emergant work / Repair of Roads & Bridges / Munger/05/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Service Providers/Suppliers for quick execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Munger zone for the financial year 2026-27. The work includes suppliers/service providers for materials/services/tools-plants etc. Proposals are invited with mandatory self-attested documents including registration in the Rural Works Department and GST. Contractors must provide an affidavit confirming they are not debarred or blacklisted.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections