Tender for Empanelment of Implementing Agencies for Up-Skilling and ...

The DELHI KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIAL BOARD (DKVIB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Implementing Agencies for Up-Skilling and Recognition of Prior Learning (Rpl) Training under Delhi Khadi Kaushal Vikas Yojna (Dkkvy), in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DKVIB_293135_1 | Ref ID: 143087549). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Empanelment of Implementing Agencies for Up-Skilling and Recognition of Prior Learning (Rpl) Training under Delhi Khadi Kaushal Vikas Yojna (Dkkvy),

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143087549

Notice Ref. No.: f3(06)/dkvib/ ct/ 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Implementing Agencies for Up-skilling and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) Training under Delhi Khadi Kaushal Vikas Yojna (DKKVY),
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Delhi Khadi and Village Industrial Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections