Tender for Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Gap Analysis, Docu...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT-KERALA (IITM-K), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Gap Analysis, Documents Preparation and Support, Training and Establishment of Nabl Accredited Testing Laboratory as Per Is/ Iso 17025 2017 for Iiitmk Labs in Trivendrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIITM_727066_2 | Ref ID: 115994130).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Gap Analysis, Documents Preparation and Support, Training and Establishment of Nabl Accredited Testing Laboratory as Per Is/ Iso 17025 2017 for Iiitmk Labs

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115994130

Notice Ref. No.: IIITMK/ 0752 /2023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Gap analysis, documents preparation and support, training and establishment of NABL accredited testing laboratory as per IS/ ISO 17025 2017 for IIITMK Labs
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management-Kerala (IIITM-K)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections