Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Executive International Host...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT-KERALA (IITM-K), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Executive International Hostel Block for Kerala University of Digital Sciences, Innovation and Technology (Duk) at Technocity, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala in Trivendrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIITM_758316_1 | Ref ID: 118844071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Executive International Hostel Block for Kerala University of Digital Sciences, Innovation and Technology (Duk) at Technocity, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118844071

Notice Ref. No.: IIITMK/05/EIHB/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Executive International Hostel Block for Kerala University of Digital Sciences, Innovation and Technology (DUK) at Technocity, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management-Kerala (IIITM-K)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: HOSTEL BUILDING
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Apr-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections