Tender for Empanelment of Caterers for Outdoor Catering Service at Daic

The DR AMBEDKAR INTERNATIONAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Caterers for Outdoor Catering Service at Daic in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAIC_798338_1 | Ref ID: 119244731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Empanelment of Caterers for Outdoor Catering Service at Daic

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119244731

Notice Ref. No.: 40885

Tender Value: ₹ 100

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per NIT/RFP
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: Dr Ambedkar International Centre
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: Catering
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections