Tender for Empanelment of Agencies to Provide Security Ancillary Ser...

The UTTARAKHAND SUBORDINATE SERVICES SELECTION COMMISSION (UKSSSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UKSSC_92467_1 | Ref ID: 136639831). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Dehradun

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136639831

Notice Ref. No.: 4343/uksssc/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agencies to provide Security Ancillary services during multiple examination being conducted by Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Dehradun
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Chairman Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Dehradun||Secretary||Private Secretary||Review Officer
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections