Tender for Empanellement of Agencies for Cbc Activities

The BUREAU OF OUTREACH AND COMMUNICATION (BOC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanellement of Agencies for Cbc Activities in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BOC_796035_1 | Ref ID: 118169704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Empanellement of Agencies for Cbc Activities

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118169704

Notice Ref. No.: 14/10/ICOP/2025-26/CBC/CH

Tender Value: ₹ 4200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To organize various kind of ICOPs in the state of Punjab Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Chandigarh.
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Bureau of Outreach and Communication (HQ)||Regional Outreach Bureau Chandigarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: To organize Exhibitions
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 320
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections