Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work for Installation & Commissioning of 5 Star Ac's for Climate Control System, Energy Efficient as Per Bee Guideline and Replacement of Overaged Ac at Different Railway Settlement under S...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142766198
Notice Ref. No.: 114-ELC-G-KGP-26-27-09
Tender Value: ₹ 2193761.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 43900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work for installation & Commissioning of 5 Star AC's for climate control system, Energy efficient as per BEE guideline and replacement of overaged AC at different Railway settlement under Sr.DEE/G/KGP.
Electrical work as per given scope
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2193761.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 18:01
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 43900.00
Notice Documents
Declerationregardingretdrlyemployee.pdf
CEE_G_A3_P-150_Alt.1-EarthingDrg.Spec..pdf
InstructionsregardingMakeApprovalofMaterials.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections