Tender for Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works, Electrical Works...

The Serenity Heights, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works, Electrical Works include Earth Pits, PM of Meter, Pump & Lift Rooms, Wiring & MCB upgrades, etc in Malad West, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115376194).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works, Electrical Works include Earth Pits, PM of Meter, Pump & Lift Rooms, Wiring & MCB upgrades, etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works, Electrical Works include Earth Pits, PM of Meter, Pump & Lift Rooms, Wiring & MCB upgrades, etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works, Electrical Works include Earth Pits, PM of Meter, Pump & Lift Rooms, Wiring & MCB upgrades, etc

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115376194

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites Tender for Electrical, Structural & Plumbing Works. Electrical Works include Earth Pits, PM of Meter, Pump & Lift Rooms, Wiring & MCB upgrades. Plumbing Works include PRVS & associated Pipework, Replacement of Clamp & U Bolts, painting existing Clamps, Repair damaged Pipe & Valves, Pipe entry & exit Water Proofing. Structural repairs will be quoted by bidders based on survey requirements.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections