Tender for Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building a...

The The Advanced Centre for Treatment, Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building at ACTREC Campus. in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TMC/ACTREC/ENGG/YM /SQ-185/Electrical Safety audit for CRC/2025. | Ref ID: 122818522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building at ACTREC Campus. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building at ACTREC Campus. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building at ACTREC Campus.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122818522

Notice Ref. No.: TMC/ACTREC/ENGG/YM /SQ-185/Electrical Safety audit for CRC/2025.

Tender Value: ₹ 185000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Electrical Safety audit for CRC and Ward Block building at ACTREC Campus.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections