Tender for Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar...

The KISAN DEGREE COLLEGE EDUCATION COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar, Kisan P.G. College. Elections will be held for the posts of Vice President Junior, Minister, Joint Minister, and Treasurer. The election process includes receiving nominations, examination of in Severhi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Qarich: 13/2025-26 | Ref ID: 118282197).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar, Kisan P.G. College. Elections will be held for the posts of Vice President Junior, Minister, Joint Minister, and Treasurer. The election process includes receiving nominations, examination of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar, Kisan P.G. College. Elections will be held for the posts of Vice President Junior, Minister, Joint Minister, and Treasurer. The election process includes receiving nominations, examination of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar, Kisan P.G. College. Elections will be held for the posts of Vice President Junior, Minister, Joint Minister, and Treasurer. The election process includes receiving nominations, examination of

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118282197

Notice Ref. No.: Qarich: 13/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Election program for the election committee of Kushinagar, Kisan P.G. College. Elections will be held for the posts of Vice President Junior, Minister, Joint Minister, and Treasurer. The election process includes receiving nominations, examination of nomination papers, publication of valid candidates, and voting if necessary.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections