Tender for E-Tender for Providing Personnel Services to Yashada Pune

The YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN ACADEMY OF DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION (YASHADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Providing Personnel Services to Yashada Pune in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGY_1327287_1 | Ref ID: 147044824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E-Tender for Providing Personnel Services to Yashada Pune

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147044824

Notice Ref. No.: Tender for Providing Personnel Services to YASHADA Pune

Tender Value: ₹ 65000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Providing Personnel Services to YASHADA, Pune by Service Provider Agency for the year 2026-2028
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Director General Yashada||Estate Management
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: Manpower
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections