Tender for E-Tender Notice for Labour Contractor

The HP HORTICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKETING AND PROCESSING CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Notice for Labour Contractor in Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPMC_123436_1 | Ref ID: 131955941).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender Notice for Labour Contractor

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131955941

Notice Ref. No.: ADMIN/HPMC/(P)FPP(CONTRACTOR)

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender notice for labour contractor
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.||HPMC Fruit Processing Plant Parwanoo
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections