Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: E-Tender For Cpvc/Upvc Plumbing & Drainage Works-First Floor
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 10 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121933410
Notice Ref. No.: BBC/2025-26/IND0015
Tender Value: ₹ 1720000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 86000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Procurement Tender For Supply, Installation And Fixing, And Commissioning Of Cpvc And Upvc Plumbing And Drainage Piping Network Including Valves, Elbows, Tees, Adapters, Clamps, Solvents, And Accessories At Bangalore Bioinnovation Centre
1. Transport Charges, Qty: 1.00 Lot, Amt: 42114.00
2. Installation Charges, Qty: 1.00 Lot, Amt: 65100.00
3. UPVC union 1/2 inch, Qty: 75.00 Nos, Amt: 22125.00
4. Female thread elbow brass 1/2inch, Qty: 48.00 Nos, Amt: 28320.00
5. Male thread elbow brass 1/2inch, Qty: 56.00 Nos, Amt: 33040.00
6. Male adapter brass threaded MABT 1/2 inch, Qty: 48.00, Amt: 33120.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 86000.00
Est Amt: 1720000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections