Tender for E-Tender for the Construction of Kitchen Building for Var...

The KERALA SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for the Construction of Kitchen Building for Various Government/Aided Schools in Mannarkkad Legislative Assembly Constituency-Electrification Work in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SIDCO_852748_4 | Ref ID: 147846658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 862991, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21575.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E-Tender for the Construction of Kitchen Building for Various Government/Aided Schools in Mannarkkad Legislative Assembly Constituency-Electrification Work

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147846658

Notice Ref. No.: SIDCO/PROC/CON/MKDELE/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 862991

Tender EMD: ₹ 21575

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2037

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation||Marketing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 62, 991
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 037

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections