Tender for E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi...

The BANGALORE BIOINNOVATION CENTRE (BBC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi-Fi, Biometric, Intercom & Cctv Networking Work At Bbc First Floor in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 39987 | Ref ID: 121465932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1400000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi-Fi, Biometric, Intercom & Cctv Networking Work At Bbc First Floor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi-Fi, Biometric, Intercom & Cctv Networking Work At Bbc First Floor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi-Fi, Biometric, Intercom & Cctv Networking Work At Bbc First Floor

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121465932

Notice Ref. No.: BBC/2025-26/IND0013

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Procurement Tender For Supply & Installation Of Lan, Wi-Fi, Biometric, Intercom & Cctv Networking Work At Bbc First Floor
1. Soft soil/Hard soil/concrete digging and re filling with cementing as per existing asper Mtr work done, Qty: 1.00 Per Mtr, Amt: 400.00
2. Crown box 100 Pair with Crowns, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 8500.00
3. Design /Project Documentation/Project management charges, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 60000.00
4. Removing of existing cable/Ios/faceplates and rack side Jack panels/switches/patch cords/and others, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 30000.00
5. Active Devices mounting and patching and dressing of Patch cables (Devices will be provided by client), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 8000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 49000.00
Est Amt: 1400000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections