Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: E-Procurement Tender For Fire Safety System Work
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025
Deadline: 29 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121320564
Notice Ref. No.: BBC/2025-26/IND0011/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 10750000.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 376250.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Procurement Tender For Fire Safety System Work
1. Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of Heavy grade GI. PIPES confirming to IS-1239 part - I with butt welded specials confirming to IS-1239 part - II, such as Tees, elbows, check nuts, unions, flanges, nipplesetc. Including cutting, Welding, fixing in / on walls - 80mm dia, Qty: 54.00 Rmtr, Amt: 124859.88
2. Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of Heavy grade GI. PIPES confirming to IS-1239 part - I with butt welded specials confirming to IS-1239 part - II, such as Tees, elbows, check nuts, unions, flanges, nipplesetc. Including cutting, Welding, fixing in / on walls - 65mm dia, Qty: 30.00 Rmtr, Amt: 64300.50
3. Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of Heavy grade GI. PIPES confirming to IS-1239 part - I with butt welded specials confirming to IS-1239 part - II, such as Tees, elbows, check nuts, unions, flanges, nipplesetc. Including cutting, Welding, fixing in / on walls - 50mm dia, Qty: 90.00, Amt: 157246.20
Category: GOODS
EMD: 376250.00
Est Amt: 10750000.02
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections