Tender for E-Procurement Notice No. 60/Occl/2025-26(On-Line)

The ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (OCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Procurement Notice No. 60/Occl/2025-26(On-Line) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OCCL_125931_1 | Ref ID: 135719687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: E-Procurement Notice No. 60/Occl/2025-26(On-Line)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135719687

Notice Ref. No.: e-Procurement Notice No. 60/OCCL/ 2025-26 (on-line)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Wire Rope drum, Rope Clamp, Bronze Bush, Drum Gear, Second Gear, First Pinion, Second Pinion in finished machining condition for 10T Rope Drum Hoist to operate 8300mm x2000mm Barrage Bay gates for Integrated Chheligarh Irr. Project .
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD||CIVIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: CASTING
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections