Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: E-Procurement Notice No. 11 /Occl /2026-27 (On-Line)
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145748945
Notice Ref. No.: E-Procurement Notice No. 11 /OCCL /2026-27 (on-line)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 58551
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair Overhauling replacement by supply, fabrication transportation erection with painting and testing of 10 Nos spillway radial gates of size 12.190 mtr x 12.190 mtr with hoisting arrangements and repair to cracks of piers of the Balimela Dam
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD||CIVIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 551
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections