Tender for e-Auction for sale of immovable properties

The ICICI Bank Ltd., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for e-Auction for sale of immovable properties in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114075829).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from e-Auction for sale of immovable properties category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar e-Auction for sale of immovable properties Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: e-Auction for sale of immovable properties

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114075829

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice of e-Auction for sale of immovable properties issued under Section 8(6) of the Security Interest in Financial Assets and Pre-construction and Security Interest Act, 2002. The properties are being sold on an 'As is where is' basis. Offers are invited for the sale of the following immovable properties: 1. Property of Shri Sushant Rudra and others, with encumbrances amounting to Rs. 72, 00, 998/-; inspection on January 27, 2025, and e-auction on February 25, 2025. 2. Property of Mr. Ravindra Kumar Chandrakar and Mrs. Mohini Chandrakar, with encumbrances amounting to Rs. 1, 07, 68, 711/-; inspection on January 13, 2025, and e-auction on February 25, 2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections