Tender for E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in...

The WESTERN RAILWAY - AHMEDABAD DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in Ahmedabad Division, including a plot at Maninagar Railway station (1980 sq meter), a plot at Mehsana Railway station (2499 sq meter), and a plot at Sabarmati Railway Station (1706 sq meter). A in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PARKING-ADI-4-2 | Ref ID: 122500654).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in Ahmedabad Division, including a plot at Maninagar Railway station (1980 sq meter), a plot at Mehsana Railway station (2499 sq meter), and a plot at Sabarmati Railway Station (1706 sq meter). A category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in Ahmedabad Division, including a plot at Maninagar Railway station (1980 sq meter), a plot at Mehsana Railway station (2499 sq meter), and a plot at Sabarmati Railway Station (1706 sq meter). A Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in Ahmedabad Division, including a plot at Maninagar Railway station (1980 sq meter), a plot at Mehsana Railway station (2499 sq meter), and a plot at Sabarmati Railway Station (1706 sq meter). A

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122500654

Notice Ref. No.: PARKING-ADI-4-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction for mixed parking plots at various locations in Ahmedabad Division, including a plot at Maninagar Railway station (1980 sq meter), a plot at Mehsana Railway station (2499 sq meter), and a plot at Sabarmati Railway Station (1706 sq meter). Additionally, an E-auction for Radio Taxi services at Vatva station (111.48 sq meter) for a period of 3 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections