Tender for E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affec...

The RAJSHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affected MS Heavy Structure, Light Structure & Metal Rack' on an 'As Is Where Is' basis, with a quantity of approximately 200 MT. The auction will be held on a per kg basis. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140564552).

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affected MS Heavy Structure, Light Structure & Metal Rack' on an 'As Is Where Is' basis, with a quantity of approximately 200 MT. The auction will be held on a per kg basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affected MS Heavy Structure, Light Structure & Metal Rack' on an 'As Is Where Is' basis, with a quantity of approximately 200 MT. The auction will be held on a per kg basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affected MS Heavy Structure, Light Structure & Metal Rack' on an 'As Is Where Is' basis, with a quantity of approximately 200 MT. The auction will be held on a per kg basis.

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140564552

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction for the disposal of damaged salvage 'Fire Affected MS Heavy Structure, Light Structure & Metal Rack' on an 'As Is Where Is' basis, with a quantity of approximately 200 MT. The auction will be held on a per kg basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections