Tender for DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling syste...

The KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1... in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI DSITC of BHS MMTH | Ref ID: 137258456).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137258456

Notice Ref. No.: EOI DSITC of BHS MMTH

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1 Baggage Factory DSITC of Multi Modal Transport Hub baggage handling system, fully integrated and interfaced with Terminal 2 Phase 1 and Phase 2 (upcoming) system, as well as the future solution interfaced with the T1 Baggage Factory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections