Tender for DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates fo...

The DEFENCE PRODUCTION IT DIVISION (DPIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates for 05 intern positions in the domains of Web application development (including AI/ ML) and UI/UX/Graphic design. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBC 10622/11/0051/2526 | Ref ID: 126398666).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates for 05 intern positions in the domains of Web application development (including AI/ ML) and UI/UX/Graphic design. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates for 05 intern positions in the domains of Web application development (including AI/ ML) and UI/UX/Graphic design. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates for 05 intern positions in the domains of Web application development (including AI/ ML) and UI/UX/Graphic design.

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126398666

Notice Ref. No.: CBC 10622/11/0051/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DPIT is inviting applications from eligible candidates for 05 intern positions in the domains of Web application development (including AI/ ML) and UI/UX/Graphic design.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections