Tender for Distribution of educational materials such as school bags...

The Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation Women and Child Welfare Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution of educational materials such as school bags, umbrellas, raincoats, notebooks, drawing books, compass boxes, water colors, color boxes, and pencil boxes to students studying in Z.P. schools within the municipal limi in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: J.No. / Vavisham/M.B.A.K.S/218/24-25 | Ref ID: 114778766).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution of educational materials such as school bags, umbrellas, raincoats, notebooks, drawing books, compass boxes, water colors, color boxes, and pencil boxes to students studying in Z.P. schools within the municipal limi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution of educational materials such as school bags, umbrellas, raincoats, notebooks, drawing books, compass boxes, water colors, color boxes, and pencil boxes to students studying in Z.P. schools within the municipal limi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Distribution of educational materials such as school bags, umbrellas, raincoats, notebooks, drawing books, compass boxes, water colors, color boxes, and pencil boxes to students studying in Z.P. schools within the municipal limi

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114778766

Notice Ref. No.: J.No. / Vavisham/M.B.A.K.S/218/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution of educational materials such as school bags, umbrellas, raincoats, notebooks, drawing books, compass boxes, water colors, color boxes, and pencil boxes to students studying in Z.P. schools within the municipal limits for the financial year 2025-26.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections