Tender for Distribution of Drinking Water in 24 Wards of Peruvayal G...

The PERUVAYAL GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution of Drinking Water in 24 Wards of Peruvayal Gramapanchayath in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_848442_1 | Ref ID: 139452316). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Distribution of Drinking Water in 24 Wards of Peruvayal Gramapanchayath

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139452316

Notice Ref. No.: SC1/2288/26

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution of Drinking water in 24 wards of Peruvayal Gramapanchayath
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Peruvayal Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections