Disposal of Used Answer Booklets at Nchmct

The NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND CATERING TECHNOLOGY (NCHMCT), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Used Answer Booklets at Nchmct in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 32597 | Ref ID: 138807739).. The notice was published on 01 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Disposal of Used Answer Booklets at Nchmct

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138807739

Notice Ref. No.: NCHM-10105/15/2022-ADMIN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPOSAL OF USED ANSWER BOOKLETS AT NCHMCT
Category: Non-Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: DISPOSAL OF ANSWER BOOKLETS OF APPROX 6000 KG AT NCHMCT NOIDA. PLEASE REFER ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS AND ASCERTAINMENT OF FINAL WEIGHT.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections