Tender for Digital LCR Meter, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

The RAJIV GANDHI NATIONAL AVIATION UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital LCR Meter, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621321 | Ref ID: 147414125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation and Measurement Lab, LCR Meter Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation and Measurement Lab, LCR Meter Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital LCR Meter, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specifications and eligiblity criteria are mentioned in the Additional Terms and Condition - ATC document. Bidders are requested to refer the ATC document
BOQ Title: Instrumentation and Measurement Lab, LCR Meter Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope
BOQ Title: Instrumentation and Measurement Lab, LCR Meter Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: Digital LCR Meter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500
BOQ Title: Instrumentation and Measurement Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasonic Sensor, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Whistle (V2), Ultrasonic Interferometer, Digital Trainer Kit, Belt Trainer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Functional Trainer, Elliptical Cross Trainer Searched String: Thermistor Trainer Belt Trainer, Digital Trainer Kit, Func...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections