Tender for Corrigendum: HDA200 Interface for Digital Display of Forc...

The RAJIV GANDHI NATIONAL AVIATION UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HDA200 Interface for Digital Display of Force Strain Deflection and Angle Can be connected to a PC via the HSTS software, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703742 | Ref ID: 148216904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Structures Lab, Deflected Beam Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Structures Lab, Deflected Beam Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: HDA200 Interface for Digital Display of Force Strain Deflection and Angle Can be connected to a PC via the HSTS software, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148216904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specifications and eligiblity criteria are mentioned in the Additional Terms and Condition - ATC document. Bidders are requested to refer the ATC document
BOQ Title: Equipment for Structures Lab, Deflected Beam Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus
BOQ Title: Equipment for Structures Lab, Deflected Beam Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus
Item Title: HDA200 Interface for Digital Display of Force Strain Deflection and Angle Can be connected to a PC via the HSTS software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Equipment for Structures Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Universal Materials Tester 25kN Shrinkage Measurement Template & Scale Universal (Textile), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Frying oil Monitor or Cooking Oil Tester, Swing (Preschool Kit), Plastic Ice Box (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections