Tender for “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex ...

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Ch... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AU/Estates/2025-26/16 | Ref ID: 128435065). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 287200.00.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Ch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Ch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Ch...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128435065

Notice Ref. No.: AU/Estates/2025-26/16

Tender Value: ₹ 14360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 287200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Chatha “Development/Construction of Soil Laboratories Complex (two labs with soil sample storage facility) & Renovation/remodulation/repair of existing Soil Labs” under HADP Project No. at Main Campus Chatha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections