Tender for development works to be done under all items in the year ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT NANGAL JARIYALLAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for development works to be done under all items in the year 2025-26. The materials include Crusher Washed Sand, Round Gravel, Stone Dust, Brick, Interlock Tile, Cement, Water Tank, Mixer Machine, JCB Machine, Desktop Computers, Steel Angles, TMT, PVC Pi in Gagret, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117140311).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from development works to be done under all items in the year 2025-26. The materials include Crusher Washed Sand, Round Gravel, Stone Dust, Brick, Interlock Tile, Cement, Water Tank, Mixer Machine, JCB Machine, Desktop Computers, Steel Angles, TMT, PVC Pi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar development works to be done under all items in the year 2025-26. The materials include Crusher Washed Sand, Round Gravel, Stone Dust, Brick, Interlock Tile, Cement, Water Tank, Mixer Machine, JCB Machine, Desktop Computers, Steel Angles, TMT, PVC Pi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: development works to be done under all items in the year 2025-26. The materials include Crusher Washed Sand, Round Gravel, Stone Dust, Brick, Interlock Tile, Cement, Water Tank, Mixer Machine, JCB Machine, Desktop Computers, Steel Angles, TMT, PVC Pi

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117140311

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting tenders for development works to be done under all items in the year 2025-26. The materials include Crusher Washed Sand, Round Gravel, Stone Dust, Brick, Interlock Tile, Cement, Water Tank, Mixer Machine, JCB Machine, Desktop Computers, Steel Angles, TMT, PVC Pipes, sports and fitness equipment, and various sign boards. Tenders must be submitted in sealed envelopes and will be opened on 11.04.2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections