Tender for Development works to be carried out in the year, includin...

The SHRI RAJGARH GRAM PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development works to be carried out in the year, including the procurement of various construction materials such as R.C.C. pipes, paver blocks, pre-cast iron pieces, metal for CC and PC work, submersible pump motors, and street in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141215647).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development works to be carried out in the year, including the procurement of various construction materials such as R.C.C. pipes, paver blocks, pre-cast iron pieces, metal for CC and PC work, submersible pump motors, and street category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development works to be carried out in the year, including the procurement of various construction materials such as R.C.C. pipes, paver blocks, pre-cast iron pieces, metal for CC and PC work, submersible pump motors, and street Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Development works to be carried out in the year, including the procurement of various construction materials such as R.C.C. pipes, paver blocks, pre-cast iron pieces, metal for CC and PC work, submersible pump motors, and street

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141215647

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the development works to be carried out in the year, including the procurement of various construction materials such as R.C.C. pipes, paver blocks, pre-cast iron pieces, metal for CC and PC work, submersible pump motors, and street light installation and repair. Price lists for these materials are to be submitted in a sealed cover to the Sarpanch of Shri Rajgarh Gram Panchayat. The price list will be opened at the Gram Panchayat office on the third day from the date of advertisement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections