Tender for Development of Water Supply System with 01 Year O and M, ...

The UTTARAKHAND URBAN SECTOR DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (UUSDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Water Supply System with 01 Year O and M, at Rishikesh, in Uttarakhand. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_USADB_99507_1 | Ref ID: 148159673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 14 Oct 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Uttarakhand and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Uttarakhand and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Development of Water Supply System with 01 Year O and M, at Rishikesh, in Uttarakhand.

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Oct 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148159673

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections