Tender for Development of Regional Health Information Platform for P...

The WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Regional Health Information Platform for Public Health Intelligence in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HIM/2025/02 | Ref ID: 123746830).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85100000, UNSPSC-85101500, UNSPSC-85101501, UNSPSC-85101502, UNSPSC-85101503, UNSPSC-85101504, UNSPSC-85101505, UNSPSC-85101506, UNSPSC-85101508, UNSPSC-85101509, UNSPSC-85101600, UNSPSC-85101700, UNSPSC-85101701, UNSPSC-85101702, UNSPSC-85101703, UNSPSC-85101705, UNSPSC-85101707 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85100000, UNSPSC-85101500, UNSPSC-85101501, UNSPSC-85101502, UNSPSC-85101503, UNSPSC-85101504, UNSPSC-85101505, UNSPSC-85101506, UNSPSC-85101508, UNSPSC-85101509, UNSPSC-85101600, UNSPSC-85101700, UNSPSC-85101701, UNSPSC-85101702, UNSPSC-85101703, UNSPSC-85101705, UNSPSC-85101707 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of Regional Health Information Platform for Public Health Intelligence

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123746830

Notice Ref. No.: HIM/2025/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Health Organization (WHO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHO requires the successful bidder, to carry out project to develop and roll-out of digital tools to enhance PublicHealth Intelligence (PHI) functions within the WHO Regional Office for South-East Asia. This will involve designing anddeploying application programming interfaces (APIs) and artificial intelligence (AI)-enabled solutions to enableautomated detection, triage, and tracking of signals and events, building on the functions of the Epidemic Intelligencefrom Open Sources (EIOS) and other relevant sources. The contractor will help develop a system that streamline keyworkflows of PHI, including media scanning, signal review and triage, verification, assessment and development ofinformation products. The system is expected to generate actionable analytics and summaries to support assessments, decision-making and performance review of PHI systems. Additionally, the role includes developing interactivedashboards and reporting tools to enhance data visualization and facilitate real-time monitoring and situationalawareness. All activities will be carried out in close collaboration with the WHO Health Emergency Information andRisk Assessment team, ensuring adherence to organizational regulations and data governance standards. .See detailed Terms of Reference in Annex 1 for complete information.
Publish Date: 29-Jul-2025
UN Orgnization: WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections