Tender for Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification...

The CAPITAL GOODS & STRATEGIC SKILL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification Pack (Qp), Model Curriculum (Mc), Participant Handbook (Ph) & Facilitator Guide (Fg) Under Capital Goods & Strategic Skill Council (Cgssc) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131502571).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification Pack (Qp), Model Curriculum (Mc), Participant Handbook (Ph) & Facilitator Guide (Fg) Under Capital Goods & Strategic Skill Council (Cgssc) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification Pack (Qp), Model Curriculum (Mc), Participant Handbook (Ph) & Facilitator Guide (Fg) Under Capital Goods & Strategic Skill Council (Cgssc) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification Pack (Qp), Model Curriculum (Mc), Participant Handbook (Ph) & Facilitator Guide (Fg) Under Capital Goods & Strategic Skill Council (Cgssc)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131502571

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Development of Qualification File (Q-file), Qualification Pack (Qp), Model Curriculum (Mc), Participant Handbook (Ph) & Facilitator Guide (Fg) Under Capital Goods & Strategic Skill Council (Cgssc)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections