Tender for Development of an International Information Technology, E...

The WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMEMNT CORPORATION LTD (HIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private P... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 857/HIDCO/GM(E)-IV/33/NIT-82 | Ref ID: 129744213).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private P...

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129744213

Notice Ref. No.: 857/HIDCO/GM(E)-IV/33/NIT-82

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design-Build-Finance-Operate-Transfer (DBFOT) basis. Development of an International Information Technology, Entertainment & Cultural Park including a world-class Concert Arena (IITEC) at New Town, Kolkata over 25 acres land through the Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design-Build-Finance-Operate-Transfer (DBFOT) basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections