Tender for Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravat...

The Andhra Pradesh Capital Region Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. (APCRDA-Housing & Buildings -AGC Buildings -District Cooling Plant ) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAU61-USIOHB(OTH)/69/2026-IFRMAU61 Dt. 07.03.2026. | Ref ID: 137567672).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. (APCRDA-Housing & Buildings -AGC Buildings -District Cooling Plant ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. (APCRDA-Housing & Buildings -AGC Buildings -District Cooling Plant ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. (APCRDA-Housing & Buildings -AGC Buildings -District Cooling Plant )

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137567672

Notice Ref. No.: MAU61-USIOHB(OTH)/69/2026-IFRMAU61 Dt. 07.03.2026.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the development of a Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. (APCRDA-Housing & Buildings -AGC Buildings -District Cooling Plant )

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections