Tender for Designing, Fabrication and Preparation of Scatform Stall

The TRIPURA SCATFORM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, Fabrication and Preparation of Scatform Stall in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PISC_68815_1 | Ref ID: 133089917).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Designing, Fabrication and Preparation of Scatform Stall

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133089917

Notice Ref. No.: 3-17/JICA/SCATFORM/Dev/I and C Fair/2019/6643-6654

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Agency for Designing, Fabrication and Preparation of SCATFORM Stall for 36th Tripura Industries and Commerce Fair 2026
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Tripura SCATFORM (CEO and Project Director)||Tripura SCATFORM (Sustainable Forest Management)||Planning and Implementation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Designing Fabrication Preparation of SCATFORM S
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections