Tender for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggre...

The GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggregated Capacity of 100Kwp Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant on the Rooftop of Various Building of Electricity Department Including Operation a... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GEDA_20326_1 | Ref ID: 116693977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116024.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Aggregated Capacity of 100Kwp Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant on the Rooftop of Various Building of Electricity Department Including Operation a...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116693977

Notice Ref. No.: 1/212/GEDA/24-25/SPVRT-EDG/ 1053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116024

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of aggregated capacity of 100kWp Grid Connected Solar PV Power Plant on the Rooftop of various building of Electricity Department including Operation and Maintenance for 5 years
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 16, 024
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections