Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Turnkey Containerized Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Integrated with Existing Solar Pv Plant
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137053959
Notice Ref. No.: Tender No. GERMI/NTM/ 2025-26/ T03
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 325000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Turnkey Containerized Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Integrated with Existing Solar Pv Plant
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-03-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 325, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections