Tender for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning o...

The Banaskantha District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200tpd granulation plant at agthala / vinchhivadi / other designated biocng plant, dist.: banaskantha, gujarat, on turnkey basis in Banas Kantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNS/NNDP/2026/GRANULATION PLANT | Ref ID: 146062742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200tpd granulation plant at agthala / vinchhivadi / other designated biocng plant, dist.: banaskantha, gujarat, on turnkey basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200tpd granulation plant at agthala / vinchhivadi / other designated biocng plant, dist.: banaskantha, gujarat, on turnkey basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200tpd granulation plant at agthala / vinchhivadi / other designated biocng plant, dist.: banaskantha, gujarat, on turnkey basis

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146062742

Notice Ref. No.: BNS/NNDP/2026/GRANULATION PLANT

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200tpd granulation plant at agthala / vinchhivadi / other designated biocng plant, dist.: banaskantha, gujarat, on turnkey basis

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections