Tender for Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System ...

The UTTARAKHAND SAHAKARI CHINI MILLS SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crysta... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 478/PUR/17/Nadehi/Dryer house/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143829672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crysta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crysta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crysta...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143829672

Notice Ref. No.: 478/PUR/17/Nadehi/Dryer house/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crystallizer, truck loading arrangement from slat conveyor to belt conveyor for The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nadehi (U.S. Nagar) Uttarakhand Season 2026-27 (Complete Turnkey Project). Design, supply erection & commission of Sugar Bin System along with sugar hopper (multi tray with air blower), sugar grader, sugar elevator, Dry Seed Belt Conveyor from Sugar Grader to dry Seed crystallizer, truck loading arrangement from slat conveyor to belt conveyor for The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nadehi (U.S. Nagar) Uttarakhand Season 2026-27 (Complete Turnkey Project).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections